Fiber Optic Transceivers-SFP

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). We provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver...

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). We provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-SDI video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Juniper, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com. They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements.

More

Fiber Optic Transceivers-SFP There are 6 products.

Subcategories

  • SFP Transceivers

    SFP Transceiver is a compact optical module used in optical communications. The SFP is short for small form-factor pluggable and also called Mini-GBIC. The SFP fiber module has many applications in both telecommunication and data communications. It was designed to support SONET/SDH, Fast/Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other communications standards. We provides various types of SFP fiber transceivers including 100M & 1G SFP, SONET/SDH SFP, 4G SFP, CWDM & DWDM SFP, BIDI SFP and Copper & SGMII SFP. SFP with special parameters can be also customized up to customers' requirements. In addition,We also  offers cost-effective SFP compatible with equipment such as Cisco, HP, Juniper, NETGEAR, Finisar, Dell, etc. All the SFP transceiver modules are 100% tested before shipping and have a lifetime warranty.

  • 10G SFP+ Transceivers

    10G SFP+ Transceiver (enhanced SFP, also known as SFP Plus) is a next-generation optical module specified by the ANSI T11 Group for 8.5/10/16Gbps Fiber Channel and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. FOCC TECHNOLOGY  manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP+ modules including 10GBASE-SR/LR/LRM/ER/ZR SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, BIDI SFP+, Dual-Rate SFP+, and SDH/SONET SFP+. In addition, We provides SFP+ modules which are compatible with equipment such as Cisco, HP, Juniper,NETGEAR, Finisar etc 

  • 10G XFP Transceivers

    XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The XFP modules are designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm including DWDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BiDi XFP,10G XFP and compatible Cisco XFP, Juniper XFP, Brocade XFP, Etc..

  • 10G X2 & XENPAK Module

    10-Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK transceiver is a hot-swappable I/O devices that plug into 10-Gigabit Ethernet module ports. The XENPAK transceiver is available in either optical or copper interfaces. It is used in typical router line card applications, storage, IP network and LAN. 10-Gigabit Ethernet X2 transceiver is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transceivers that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. X2 transceiver is used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation XENPAK transceiver. Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s). FOCC Technology  provide 300m, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km X2 & XENPAK optical modules including compatible Cisco X2, Cisco XENPAK, HP X2, DWDM X2, DWDM XENPAK, CWDM X 2, CWDM XENPAK. 

  • BIDI Optical Transceivers
  • GBIC Transceiver Module
  • CISCO Compatible...
  • HP Transceiver Module
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|