Media Converters

Fiber Media Converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Fiber optic media converters are key components of optical networking because its long distance operation, high bandwidth capacity and reliability make fiber optics the most...

Fiber Media Converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Fiber optic media converters are key components of optical networking because its long distance operation, high bandwidth capacity and reliability make fiber optics the most desired channel for data communications. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.FOCC do provide a large selection of professional fiber optic media converters for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Serial Datacom interfaces, E1 or T1 voice/data communications and Media Converter Rack Chassis.

More

Media Converters There are 3 products.

Subcategories

  • Fast Ethernet fiber...

    Ethernet media converter is used to conduct the transmission conversion between Ethernet networks and fiber optic networks. The Ethernet to fiber converter can convert the Ethernet digital electric signals to optical signals, while the fiber to Ethernet media converter can convert optical signals to Ethernet digital electric signals. We supply many types of Ethernet media converters, such as 10/100M BIDI WDM version and 10/100M version with SFP port or SC port. These media converters extend transmission distances well beyond the capabilities of twisted pair wiring, and can reach up to 2km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 100km, and 120km. All of them have reliable and stable operation in work environments.

  • Gigabit Ethernet media...

    comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly. Multimode and Single mode versions up to 80 km avalailable

  • muiltimode to single...

    Single mode to multimode media converter is used to conduct the transparent conversion between the media of single mode and multimode optical fiber. It is used in the applications where media conversion required between multimode segments separated by long distances. We supply different single mode to multimode media converters, which fulfill the conversion of single mode and multimode not only at 850nm/1310nm wavelength, but also at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm wavelengths. Our converters support transmission in single mode dual fiber, single mode single fiber, and multimode dual fiber.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|