ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable View larger

ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Mulitmode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.

10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications and they are 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

And for 10G OM3 50/125 Mulitmode Armored Fiber Patch Cable and 10G OM4 50/125 Mulitmode Armored Fiber Patch Cable, their main difference are as following:

A. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).

B. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.

Warm Tips:The default fiber diameter for the cable is 3.0mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly enquiry us. (The diameter is refer to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port.)

Key Features

  • ST-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Water blue
  • Fiber class: OM4
Specifications
SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm850,1310,1510850,1310,1510850,1310,1510850,1310,1510
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Reviews

Path: > > > ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Write a review

ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

ST-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|