ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Fibers Armored Patch Cable View larger

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Fibers Armored Patch Cable

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Core Armored Patch Cable

Armored patch cable can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. This Simplex Singlemode Armored Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. With a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G ST applications.

With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.

FOCC Multimode 62.5/125 4 Core armored patch cable transfer speeds in high bandwidth application, up to 5 times faster than standard 62.5/125um fiber patch cable. With FOCC good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end armored patch cables.

Features

Steel & Kevlar Shell

Stainless steel tube & metal braid under outer LSZH jacket

Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection

High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite

Without damage by construction

Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation

Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment

Prevent optic fiber from destroy by improper operation

Applications

FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry

CATV

Measuring equipments

Fiber optic communication system

Optical active component and equipment

Item information

Fiber: Duplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode UPC Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Connector: ST-ST Connectors at ends

Cable Jacket: Armored/Military Tactical

OFNR (Riser) Rated

Standard Boot on each end

Fiber : 4 Fibers

Color: Gray

Reviews

Path: > > > ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Fibers Armored Patch Cable

Write a review

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Fibers Armored Patch Cable

ST/UPC to ST/UPC 62.5/125 OM1 MM 4 Fibers Armored Patch Cable

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|