SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
">

Viewed products

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter View larger

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter

New product

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Key Features
  • SC style to SC style
  • Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant
Functions:
  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
Specifications
  • Connector 1: SC/UPC
  • Connector 2: SC/UPC
  • Material: Plastic

Reviews

Path: > > > > SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter

Write a review

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

30 other products in the same category:

online free advertising NYC | free link exchange| fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| link exchange| قیمت فیبر نوری| تبادل لینک| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|