LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter View larger

LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • LC style to LC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant
  • LC Simplex AR Type Adapter(mm):
  •  
  • Fs LCSimplexARTypeAdapter.jpg

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC/APC Simplex
  • Connector 2: LC/APC Simplex
  • Material: Plastic

Reviews

Path: > > > LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Write a review

LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|