LC fiber optic connector price Wholesaler

">

Viewed products

LC fiber optic connector View larger

LC fiber optic connector Wholesaler price

New product

LC fiber optic connector price Wholesaler

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

The LC fiber connector is comprised of a polymer body and use a 1.25mm diameter ceramicferrule with either PC or APC end-face, It is offered in MM or SM performances and different boot sizes, including 2.0mm, 0.9mm are available.

LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the market today.

LC is about half size of the SC connector and LC use 1.25mm ferrule. LC connectors and related products have both single mode and multimode types. The LC connector family includes single mode LC UPC connector, single mode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector. There is simplex LC connectors and duplex types.

We supply various kinds of LC fiber optic connectors, adapters, attenuators and cable assemblies. These products are compliant to TIA /EIA and IEC standard. They are suitable to use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, industrial and military applications.

FC Connectors

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20 dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)

 

≥55 dB (UPC)

≥65 dB (APC)

Durability

<0.20 dB Typical Change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80 °C

Ferrule Hole Soize

125.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

125µm, Concentricity:1≤3µm

125.5+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

127µm, Concentricity:1≤3.0µ

126.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

127µm, Concentricity:1≤3.0µ


Reseller LC fiber optic connector ,producer LC fiber optic connector , LC fiber optic connector Price,Importer LC fiber optic connector Online sell LC fiber optic connector Bulk purchase discounts LC fiber optic connector Vendor LC fiber optic connector Manufacturer LC fiber optic connector Wholesaler LC fiber optic connector Distributor LC fiber optic connector Merchant LC fiber optic connector buy LC fiber optic connector Datasheet LC fiber optic connector Picture LC fiber optic connector specifications LC fiber optic connector china LC fiber optic connector

Reviews

Path: > > > > LC fiber optic connector Wholesaler price

Write a review

LC fiber optic connector Wholesaler price

LC fiber optic connector Wholesaler price

LC fiber optic connector price Wholesaler

Tags

30 other products in the same category:

online free advertising NYC | free link exchange| fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| link exchange| قیمت فیبر نوری| تبادل لینک| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|