Viewed products

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network View larger

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

New product

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 013

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network


FOCC MU is short for Miniature unit coupling, it was based on SC fiber optic connector, MU is by now the smallest single ferrule fiber optic connector in the world, so it is good choice for densely installation. MU fiber optic connector have push-pull function, composed of plastic housing and 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. MU fiber connectors represent the trend of the new generation fiber connectors to be smaller, thus they could fit for dense installations. Typical MU fiber connectors commercially available in market include single mode MU UPC fiber optic connector, single mode MU APC fiber optic connector and multimode MU UPC fiber optic connectors.

Reviews

Path: > > > Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

Write a review

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

Single Mode MU SC Fiber Optic Connector with RoHS and REACH For Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoSH, CE, SGS
Model Number: FOCC - 013

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|