Viewed products

MPO UPC Female Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector View larger

MPO UPC Female Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4,8,12,24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today’s optical fiber installations.

Specifications
  • Precision molded
  • MT ferruleHigh precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons
  • Male and female available
  • High density interconnection
  • Available for singlemode(angled) and multimode(flat) performance
  • Fiber type can be bare fiber ribbon and ruggedized ribbon
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • CATV and Multimedia
  • Active Device Interface
  • Premise installations
  • Optical Switch interframe connections
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Industrial & Medical

Reviews

Path: > > > MPO UPC Female Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

Write a review

MPO UPC Female Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

MPO UPC Female Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|