FC Fiber Connector

">

Viewed products

FC Fiber Connector FC Connector View larger

FC Fiber Connector FC Connector

New product

FC Fiber Connector

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

The FC Connector has a threaded body and use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either PC or APC end-face. It is offered in MM or SM performances and different boot sizes, including 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, are available.

Reseller of FC Connector

siemens fc connector
fc/pc vs fc/apc
difference between fc/pc and fc/apc
apc connector
fc/pc to fc/apc adapter
fc connector stands for
fc connector specification
fc apc connector specifications

fc fiber connector
fc apc connector
fc pc connector
fc connector types
ir3000 fc connector
fc fibre connector
fc optical connector

APPLICATIONS


●CATV
●Metro
●Test equipment
●Data processing networks
●Premise installations
●Active device termination
●Telecommunication networks
●Local Area Networks (LANs)
●Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

FEATURES


●Nickel plated brass body
●Telcordia style boots
●Free-floating ceramic ferrule
●Boots in green color
●Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
●Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body


STANDARDS


All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

producer of FC Connector
Price of FC Connector
Importer of FC Connector
Online sell of FC Connector
Bulk purchase discounts FC Connector
Vendor of FC Connector
Manufacturer of FC Connector
Wholesaler of FC Connector
Distributor of FC Connector
Merchant of FC Connector
buy FC Connector
Datasheet FC Connector
Picture FC Connector
specifications FC Connector

China FC Connector

Reviews

Write a review

FC Fiber Connector FC Connector

FC Fiber Connector FC Connector

FC Fiber Connector

Tags

30 other products in the same category:

online free advertising NYC | free link exchange| fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| link exchange| قیمت فیبر نوری| تبادل لینک| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|