Viewed products

ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector View larger

ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

1M Length ODC-2 Outdoor Connector Plug/Socket

Applications

ODC connector is next generation connectors for wireless base station application (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/CDMA200/Wi-MAX/GSM) that can meet the requirements of FTTA (fiber to the top of the tower). We developed ODC connector's base on special connectors craft, our ODC connector's interface can be compatible with the mainstream of the current global supplier of ODC connector.

Features

  • 2 fibers singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC plug to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

Technology

 

Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve

Housing material

 

Nickel plated brass

Mechanical performance

ODC plug

≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load

ODC socket

≤30 N tensile load

Installation torque force

min.1Nm

max.2Nm

Operating temperature

IEC 61300 – 2 - 22

-40℃ up to +85℃

Mating durability

 

1000 cycle

Ingress protection(mate)

IEC60529

Ip 68

Salt mist

IEC61300-2-26

30 days passed

Vibration

IEC61300-2-1

Pass 10-500Hz/10g

Shock

IEC61300-2-9

Pass 100g

Reviews

Path: > > > ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

Write a review

ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|