Tactical Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optics Cable Connector View larger

Tactical Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optics Cable Connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

        Tactical Fiber Optics Connector

This connector is hermaphroditically designed for use in environmentally harsh conditions. It could be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other cabinets.

Features

  • Hermaphroditic Design for Versatility Enables multiple identical assemblies to be connected Hermaphroditic
  • Dust Cap Dust caps connect together to prevent dust and moisture penetration during deployment
  • Orientation Pin Design Ensures fast blind connection
  • Commercial Ceramic Ferrule Technology  Enables connector to provision multimode and single mode interconnect with a variety of polishes including SPC and UPC
  • Highly-intensified all dielectric compound material shell Is light and intensified, and EMI free
  • Fixing part on the head Ensures that the connector could be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other cabinet
  • Cable length: 1M
  • Connector: tactical fiber optics connector socket to LC/SC/ST/FC

Applications

  • outdoor bad environment using optical fiber communication
  • outdoor communication equipment connected
  • The military communication equipment connected
  • oilfield, mining communication connection
  • remote wireless base station
  • video monitoring system
  • optical fiber sensor
  • railway signal control application
  • intelligent substation communication
Specifications
Insertion loss≤ 0.7 dB
Return loss≤ 0.50dB
Channel2,4
Durability≥ 500 cycles
Operating Temperature-40 ~85℃

Reviews

Path: > > > Tactical Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optics Cable Connector

Write a review

Tactical Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optics Cable Connector

Tactical Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optics Cable Connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|