Viewed products

SFP MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m View larger

SFP MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

New product

SFP Transceiver MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
Operating Temperature:
 Standard: 0℃~+70℃
 Industrial:-20℃~+85℃
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Application
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
Package
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber Type

Distance
Optical Interface

DDM

FOSP-SX-MM

1.25G

850nm VCSEL

MMF

550m
LC

YES

Reviews

Path: > > SFP MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

Write a review

SFP MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

SFP MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

SFP Transceiver MM Duplex LC 1.25G 850nm 550m

5 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|