LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector View larger

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

Straight-through Fast Connector

Fiberstore Fast/Quick Connectors, available in LC, SC, and ST styles, are reliable, cost-effective fiber optic connectors with quick, adhesive termination.
Fast/Quick Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment, insuring low loss with a proprietary gel. Each FAST Connector comes with a factory-installed wedge clip that holds the clamping device open while the fiber is inserted. Once the fiber is in place, the wedge clip is removed and discarded.
Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier. Strip the buffer, cleave and insert the fiber into the Fast Connector. Release the wedge clip...you're done!
Gone are the expensive tools, jigs and messy epoxy.

Key Features
  • Easy assembly process
  • Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles
  • Available in multimode or singlemode versions
  • Factory polishing eliminates loss concernsFiber can be reseated
  • No expensive tools required
  • No epoxy required
  • Anaerobic adhesive-style, field-installable connectors
  • Most robust connection, ideal for indoor and outside plant applications

Reviews

Path: > > > LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

Write a review

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|