NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector View larger

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

The NWC Quick Assembly FC connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
Both FC singlemode and multimode connector options are available for 900 micron and 3mm drop cable application, allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in 3 minutes in the field. 
This connector system doesn't need any requirement such as epoxy, adhesive and costly curing ovens.

Features
  • Field installable, Cost effective, User friendly
  • No epoxy and polishing required
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
  • Visual indication of proper termination
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
Specification
  • Connector Type:FC Type 
  • Insertion Loss:( Max 0.5dB) 
  • Reflection Typical:< -40 dB 
  • Tensile: Strength 
  • 900um:5N 
  • 3mm: 30N 
  • Connector Durability: 0.2 dB (After 200 mating) 
  • Operating Temperature:-40℃ ~ +85℃

Reviews

Path: > > > NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

Write a review

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|