Viewed products

SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector View larger

SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

Fiber Optic Terminator

Optical Terminators are functional devices using Metallon Doped fibers. These products prevent the reflection of light that are present at open end systems. Fiber optic terminator can terminate unused fiber connector ports in fiber optic systems . Fiber opticterminators are passive components that absorb light coming from unterminated connector plugs. By minimizing the reflected power, the terminator can reduce signal degradation in digital and analog systems.

Specifications

  • Return Loss: UPC >55 dB, APC >65 dB
  • Back Reflection: APC < -65dB, UPC < -55dB
  • Temperature Cycling: -20℃~-80℃
  • Polishing Grade: PC, UPC, APC
  • Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC,MU
  • Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛)
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • Easy installation as plug type
  • Precision ceramic ferrule with endface
  • Geometry per IEC proposal
  • Environmentally stable
  • Adapt attenuation point to creating termination effect

Applications

  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Instrumentation
  • CATV Networks
  • Active Device Termination
  • EDFA

Reviews

Path: > SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

Write a review

SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|