SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter View larger

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode/Multimode Simplex plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • SC style to SC style
  • Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

Functions

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

  • Connector 1: SC/UPC
  • Connector 2: SC/UPC
  • Material: Plastic

Reviews

Path: > SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Write a review

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|