Viewed products

1000M fiber media converter:FMC-1000 View larger

1000M fiber media converter Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

New product

1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Description
The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the 

transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.

Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

 

 Overview
This product supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. This manual is for 1000M transceivers.

 

Feature
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 1000 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
 Fiber interface
 SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical 

transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on. The 

corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

 

Sepcifications
1. Standard Protocol: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. Environmental temperature:<60.Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9. Transfer fiber:
   multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
  single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Reseller of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
producer of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Price of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Importer of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Online sell of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Bulk purchase discounts 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Vendor of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Manufacturer of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Wholesaler of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Distributor of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Merchant of 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
buy 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Datasheet 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
Picture 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet
specifications 1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

Reviews

Path: > > > 1000M fiber media converter Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

Write a review

1000M fiber media converter Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

1000M fiber media converter Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

1000M fiber media converter  Fiber Media Converter Fibre to Ethernet

Tags

2 other products in the same category:

online free advertising NYC | free link exchange| fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| link exchange| قیمت فیبر نوری| تبادل لینک| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|