Viewed products

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable View larger

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

New product

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Notes:

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core, multimode transmits multiple light rays or modes simultaneously.
Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.
Multimode fibre optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Specification Info:

ManufacturerFOCC
P/N#DMTRJLC-XXXM
Fiber TypeMultimode OM3 - 10G
Connector TypeMTRJ - LC
Core Size50um
Fiber Count2 Cores
Jacket ColorAqua
Jacket Size1.6mm
Cable LengthCustomized Meters

Reviews

Path: > > > Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Write a review

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Customized meter MTRJ - LC Duplex 50/125um/1.6mm (core/cladding/jacket) 10Gig OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|