View larger

LC-LC Simplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

LC-LC Simplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.
Key Features
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Simplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 50/125umComplete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber class: OM3
Specifications
SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Reviews

Path: > > > LC-LC Simplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Write a review

LC-LC Simplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

LC-LC Simplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|