MPO/MTP on one end, with direct fanout by using zipcord cable or 3mm tubing to single-fiber connectors;
No transition kit or breakout unit is required to help stream line costs and minimize space requirements;
MPO/MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female;
Single-fiber connector interface available in FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling;

">

Viewed products

MTP to MTRJ Direct Harness Cable Assemblies View larger

MTP to MTRJ Direct Harness Cable Assemblies

New product

MPO/MTP on one end, with direct fanout by using zipcord cable or 3mm tubing to single-fiber connectors;
No transition kit or breakout unit is required to help stream line costs and minimize space requirements;
MPO/MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female;
Single-fiber connector interface available in FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling;

More details

Add to wishlist

More info

Number of FibersCable Jacket Color
2Yellow – Singlemode (OS1)
Orange – Multimode 50 or 62.5/125 (OM1 or OM2)
Aqua – 10 Gig 50/125 (OM3)

Application:

For direct connection for fiber rack systems or to equipments.

Order Information:

Example

Catalogue No.DZ-12-F-B-SM-R-1000-2000-M
Item DescriptionDirect Harness Assembly, 12-Fiber, MTP Female (no pin) to SC DX, Singlemode (OS1), Riser Cable,
Furcation Length 1000mm, Overall Length 2 meters

Reviews

Path: > > > MTP to MTRJ Direct Harness Cable Assemblies

Write a review

MTP to MTRJ Direct Harness Cable Assemblies

MTP to MTRJ Direct Harness Cable Assemblies

MPO/MTP on one end, with direct fanout by using zipcord cable or 3mm tubing to single-fiber connectors;
No transition kit or breakout unit is required to help stream line costs and minimize space requirements;
MPO/MTP in 12-fiber interface in Male or Female;
Single-fiber connector interface available in FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000 in forms of Simplex or Duplex channeling;

1 other product in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|