SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable View larger

SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

New product

Add to wishlist

More info

SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.

The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Singlemode fiber optic patch cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.

The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).

Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

Characteristics

  • SC/APC to E2000/APC Connectors
  • Single-mode simplex fiber optic cable
  • Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Micron: 9/125um
  • Color: Yellow
Specifications
SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm1310,15501310,15501310,15501310,1550
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Reviews

Path: > > > SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Write a review

SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

SC/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

30 other products in the same category:

fiber optic cable price| fiber optic blog| قیمت فیبر نوری| فروش تجهیزات مخابراتی| RF Fiber Telecom Price List|